Contestants

2009 Contestants (Pools A, B, C, D, E)                                                                                            2008 Contestants

2009 Contestants (Pool F, G, H, I, J)

2009 Contestants (Pool K, L, M, N, O)

A1 DORJI LEKPA B1 CHUNGLEK C1 TANDINS POP N ALL D1 TEAM WHY KARI E1 CHANG GANGKHA
Tempa Aku Dorji Wangchuk (T.C) Sangay Dorji (T.C) Ugyen Tshering (T.C)
Wangdi Kesang Wangdi Jigme Ngedup Nidup Penjor (Seeded) Tshewa
Dawa Gyltshen Dendup Norbu Karma Sangay Tashi Jamtsho Lobzang
Tashi Tenzin Kipchu  Ata Yeshi Dago Tshering Ugyen Tshering 
Choning Dorji Karchen Dorji(TC) Karma Thinley (Seeded) Tsheten Wangchuk (New) Kinley
Daza ( CD)   Tandin dorji Jigme Rinchen
                   
A2 PHUNTSHO NGADHEN B2 DEWACHEN C2 EAGLE EYES D2 BDFCL – UNITED E2 SHOCKER
Pemala Lotey (TC) Chencho Wangdi (T.C) Sonam Letho (T.C) Gembo (T.C)
Kinley Tenzin (A) Kesang Phuntsho Chencho Dorji Pema Choephyel Dophu Reddy
Rinzin Ap Sha Chencho Yeshey K. Tshering Tashi Dorji
Tshering Penjor   Ugyen Tshering Karma Sherub Sangay Dawa
Kinley Tenzin (B)   Sonam Tshering (New) Namgay Tenzin Tenzin
      Jigme Dorji Sonam Dorji
                   
A3 MONGGAR UNITED B3 5 MISSILES C3 KUZUU 5 FM D3 UDUM WARA E3 THE BULLS
Thinlay Penjore (T.C)   Pema Gylpo(TC) Col. Kipchu Dorji Sonam Jamtsho (T.C)
Sherab (New)   Kencho Wnagdi Yeshey Wangdi Kinley Gyeltshen
Bap Tandi   Pema Wangchuk (CD) Maj. Rinzi Penjor Kouenley Gyeltshen
K. Dorji   Phurba Thinley Dr. Sonam Leki Namgay Dada
Karma   Nemkha Nemda Karma Phuntsho Sonam
    Tashi Pij Rivaldo (Dugyel) Kinzang Thinl
                   
A4 PHOLA APA B4 WHITE PEIGON C4 SNOW LION ADVENTURES D4 Ever Green E4 TSE MANG
Kabu (T.C) kinley Wangchuk Namgay Yonten Jamtsho (T.C) Ugyen Tshewang (T.C)
Wangchuk Thinley Sangay Khandu Norbu Wanchuk Phuntsho wangdi
Gyeltshen (New) Namgay R Dorji Chenchoi Drukpa(CD) Sonam Tobgay Norbu
Kuenzang (New) Sonam Pema Tshering(New) Choki Dorji Phajo Tshering
Passang Kesang Wangdi Chencho Nidup Pasang Dorji Pema Wangchuk (New)
Penjor Dorji   Chencho Gyeltshen Pema Wangdi (New)
                   
A5 WESTERN BULLS B5 PHA PAL DHEN DRUKPA GYALLO C5 PHOJA D5 PUENTSHOG E5 CEE SUM NAMGYEL
Thuji Wangchuk (T.C) Sonam Tshering (T.C) Dasho Jigyel Thinley Namgay (T.C) Bokhu Dukpa (T.C)
Tenzin  Maj. Nakphey Sonam Lhagyel (Seeded) Dasho Ugyen Singye Dorji
Tshering Dhendup Lt. Sonam Capt. Kezang Jigme Luet. Kuenley Gyeltshen Ugyen  Dorji
Phintsho Rinchen Dorji Luet. Nangze Dorji Kinley Tshering (Seeded) Tsheten
Galey Wangchuk Rinzin Phuntsho Jamyang Jamphel Kuenley Tashi Namgay
Ugyen Tshering   Chencho Chay Nidup Jigme Thinlay
                   
A6 THIMPHU UNITED B6  BUMTHANG BROKPAS C6 RABTENLING D6 ZOMLHA E6 DROLOS
Gup Kunjur (T.C) Dendup Norbu (T.C) Kesang Norbu (T.C) Phajo K Jimba (T.C) Tashi Dorji (T.C)
Rangar Tashi Lakey Dorji Maj Wangchula Chencho Dawa Tshering
Namgay Jigme Karma Chophel Drimpon Dorji Tshering Dorji
Kunga Thinley Karma Thinley (New) Ugyen Dorji Maj. Wangchuk Gyeltshen Kuenga Namgay
Namgay Wangchuk (Seeded) Phurba Wangdi (New) Kesang Wangdi Chencho (MP) Sonam Tobgay
Kado Dorji (Seeded) Kencho Pelden    
                   
A7 JUMLEM 6 B7 THE RAVEN INN C7 GAA DRAK NAMGYAL D7 TROWAI THOLEY E7 ZHIWALING
Lhendup Dorji (T.C) Ugyen Tshering (T.C) Namgay  (T.C) Kinley Dendup (New) Jigme Tenzin (T.C)
Chagay Tshering Dendhup (Seeded)   Nidup Kencho Tshering
Tshering Phajoo Tshering    Karma(New) Jamyang Choda
Tandin Wangchuk (New) Tshering Wangchuk   Laki Tshering Younten Jamtsho
Phurba Dorji Karma Younten   Bokhu (New) Tandin Gyeltshen
Gyem Tshering (New)     Kinley Tshering Khem Raj
                   
A8 GANGRI B8 QUALITY GASES PVT. LTD C8 SNIPERS D8 ZHIYOP PUEN NGA E8 DHUNGKA
Chador (T.C) Jamyang Loden (T.C) Sonam Tobgay (T.C) Tshering (T.C) Tashi Dorji (T.C)
Kinley Gyeltshen Dorji Gyeltshen (Seedded) Tashi Namgyel Sangay Tshewang Namgay Dukpa
Kipchu Dorji Chagay Chencho Dorji Gyeltshen Phub Tshering
Kaka Jigme Norbu Tshering Gyeltshen (New) Hodo Lakee Dorji
Khandu Dorji Tashi Phuntsho Penjore Gyeltshen Goembo Zeko
Jigme Sonam Thinley Sonam Tobgay    
                   
A9 LAM-DRU B9 TSHERING CHAYNGA C9 RENPUNG CHARO D9 WISDOM PICTURES E9 LINGTOTH
Tenzin Norbu Dawa Rinzin (T.C) Kencho Tshering (T.C) Sonam Tobgay Samba (T.C)
Dorji ( Cee Deed) Tandin Wangyel Yeshi Dorji (Seeded) Kuenga Thinley Tshering Wangdi
Sonam Phuntsho Nima Dorji Kinley Nima Tshering Norbu
Wangdi Tshering Phub Dolay Gatu Phurba Lhaki Wangchuk
Phub Thinley(New) Mindu Kelzang Dorji Wangdi Jurmi Wangdi
Kencho Tshering(New) Nima Dago Tshering Yeshey Tshering Yeshey Younten Jamtsho
                   
A10 BUMPA KAYLDEN B10 SANGAY ARTS & CRAFT C10 YEAR 2009 D10 BELING LAWA TSHEN E10 ATHANG TECHONOLOGY
Sangay Wangdi Karma Dorji (T.C) Pema Gyeltshen (T.C) Norbu Dukpa (T.C) Tenzin Norbu (T.C)
Dorji Dukpa Sangay Tenzin Damcho Tshering Therchen Namgay Wangchuk
Kencho Dorji Phurba Wangdi (New) Tandin Wangchuk Namgay Wangchuk Namgay Dorji
Thinley Wnagchuk ( CD) Kinley Chophel Phurba Tshering Pema Dorji Drubchu Norbu
Tsheten Dorji Sonam Tshering Sonam Tshering Chencho Tshering Karma Chophel
      Phub Rinchen Jochu
                   
A11 ANITYA             E11 DARK HORSE
Karma Chophel (T.C)             Gaza Wangchuk (T.C)
Tokey Dorji             Ugyen Dorji 
Tashi Tobgay             Jamtsho
Choki Gyeltshen             Tashi  Tobgay
Sonam Peljore             Tenzin Chendup (New)
              Sonam Phuntsho (New)